Kendall County Supervisors 1850-1914

Alphabetical list of the people who served as Supervisors in Kendall County.

SurnameGiven NameTownshipDate
Aldrich Lyell T. Fox 1881
Arnold Andrew H. Bristol 1854
Arnold Andrew H. Bristol 1859
Ballou Daniel R. Fox 1873-1878
Bamford John L. Seward 1910
Barnard Nathaniel Pease, Jr. Big Grove 1886-1889
Barnes Harlan Page Bristol 1890-1913
Barston Oscar Lisbon 1854
Bedford William Seward 1874-1876
Bedford William Seward 1886-1891
Bedford William Seward 1900-1909
Bennett Isaac E. Little Rock 1900-1913
Black Elias A. Kendall 1869-1872
Black Jacob P. Kendall 1857-1862
Black Jacob P. Kendall 1867-1868
Brady James Seward 1864-1865
Brady James T. H. Little Rock 1864-1868
Bretthauer Fred Kendall 1903-1913
Budd Jacob Fox 1868-1870
Budd Jacob S. Fox 1900-1913
Bushnell Sherrill P. Lisbon 1857-1858
Bushnell Sherrill P. Lisbon 1861-1868
Cass Cyrus Oswego 1858
Chapman John W. Oswego 1862
Chapman John W. Oswego 1870
Chapman John W. Oswego 1859-1862
Cherry Robert M. NaAuSay 1871-1872
Clark Henry A. Oswego 1851
Conklin Alonzo Little Rock 1871
Crook Peter  Seward 1893-1899
Crothers John M. Oswego 1857
Cutter Henry C. Oswego 1875
Cutter Henry C. Oswego 1885-1892
Davis Mordecia D. Oswego 1866
Dunn John Kendall 1873
Dunn John Kendall 1875-1887
Evans Wilson Fox 1882
Evans Wilson Fox 1879-1880
Farley Henry W. Oswego 1881
Farley Henry W. Oswego 1871-1874
Farley Henry W. Oswego 1876-1877
Finnie Thomas Fox 1850-1867
Flanders Jeremiah Seward 1861
Fletcher Judson R. Seward 1858-1860
Fletcher Judson R. Seward 1866-1867
French J. N. NaAuSay 1863-1865
Gleason Joseph Seward 1853
Gleason Joseph Seward 1855-1856
Gray Morris Oswego 1853
Greenfield George W. Fox 1883-1887
Grimwood William Bristol 1855-1856
Grimwood William Bristol 1865-1866
Grimwood William  Bristol 1852
Griswold James Little Rock 1870
Hanna William M. Big Grove 1883-1884
Healy William H. Kendall 1890
Heminway Lucien F. Little Rock 1876-1878
Heminway Lucien F. Little Rock 1883-1885
Henderson Ebenezer Seward 1857
Henderson Ebenezer Seward 1862-1863
Henderson Ebenezer Seward 1869-1872
Hobbs Nathaniel R. Kendall 1863-1866
Hoge Charles C. Big Grove 1890-1899
Hollenback George M. Fox 1871-1872
Hopkins Robert Bristol 1860-1861
Jessup John V. NaAuSay 1889-1892
Jessup William A. NaAuSay 1873
Jessup William A. NaAuSay 1876-1877
Jessup William A. NaAuSay 1881-1882
Johnson George M. Kendall 1895-1901
Johnson Oliver C. NaAuSay 1852
Johnson Oliver C. NaAuSay 1857-1860
Jones Ellis Seward 1911-1913
Jordan Allen Seward 1854
Jordan Allen Seward 1850-1852
Judson Lewis B. Oswego 1867-1868
Kellett John Kendall 1874
Kellogg George W. NaAuSay 1866-1867
Langdon Henry S. Lisbon 1876-1881
Lathrop Leonard O. Little Rock 1886-1897
LeBaron John K. Kendall 1854
LeBaron John K. Kendall 1856
LeBaron John K. Kendall 1850-1851
LeBaron William B. Kendall 1852-1853
Leitch Robert G. Kendall 1891-1894
Litsey John T. Lisbon 1856
Litsey John T. Lisbon 1860
Litsey John T. Lisbon 1852-1853
Lott Peter Stephen Big Grove 1871-1874
McClellan James Bristol 1850-1851
McEwen William P. Lisbon 1859
McGrath Joshua S. Lisbon 1869-1875
Mighell Nathan Carr Little Rock 1872
Misner Johnson Big Grove 1853
Moore Horace Lisbon 1850-1851
Morgan Ebenezer Oswego 1850
Moulton Ephriam Kendall 1855
Murdock Charles L. Oswego 1854-1856
Murley John NaAuSay 1883-1888
Murley John NaAuSay 1893-1913
Nelson Nels S. Big Grove 1900-1913
Newton Ami D. Kendall 1888-1889
Nichols George W. Fox 1888-1899
Parker William Oswego 1878-1880
Parker William Oswego 1882-1884
Patterson Matthew Bristol 1862
Raymond Charles H. Bristol 1889
Raymond Charles H. Bristol 1857-1858
Raymond Charles H. Bristol 1863-1864
Raymond Charles H. Bristol 1867-1882
Roberts W. W. Seward 1868
Robinson Josiah A. NaAuSay 1855
Russell John D. Oswego 1897-1906
Searls Austin D. Seward 1873
Searls Austin D. Seward 1892
Searls Austin D. Seward 1877-1885
Sears Archibald Little Rock 1850-1851
Sears Archibald Little Rock 1857-1859
Sears James M. Little Rock 1880
Sears James M. Little Rock 1882
Seely Edmund NaAuSay 1868
Seely John S. Oswego 1869
Seely John S. Oswego 1864-1865
Sexton Egbert W. NaAuSay 1879-1880
Shaw John C. Lisbon 1882-1913
Sherrill Henry Big Grove 1870
Sherrill Henry Big Grove 1885
Sherrill Henry Big Grove 1863-1867
Sherrill Henry Big Grove 1875-1877
Sherrill Henry  Big Grove 1852
Shonts David H. Little Rock 1852
Shonts David H. Little Rock 1869
Shonts David H. Little Rock 1855-1856
Shonts David H. Little Rock 1860-1861
Shorndon Thomas R. Big Grove 1882
Small Alexander Oswego 1863
Smith Marcus L. NaAuSay 1874-1875
Smith Nathaniel Little Rock 1854
Stephens William I. Big Grove 1878-1881
Steward Julian Rumsey Little Rock 1898-1899
Steward Lewis Gilbert Little Rock 1862-1863
Steward Marcus Little Rock 1853
Taylor William Little Rock 1879
Taylor William Little Rock 1881
Taylor William Little Rock 1873-1875
Thurber William Kendall 1862
Townsend Isaac A. NaAuSay 1856
Townsend William D. NaAuSay 1850-1851
Townsend William D. NaAuSay 1853-1854
VanDorston Samuel J. NaAuSay 1878
Wheeler Alanson K. NaAuSay 1861-1862
Wheeler Sheldon H. NaAuSay 1869-1870
Wilcox Harlow G. Big Grove 1868
Wilcox Harlow G. Big Grove 1850-1851
Wilcox Harlow G. Big Grove 1854-1862
Willett James W. Bristol 1853
Willett Reuben W. Bristol 1883-1888
Winchell George W. Big Grove 1869
Wormley Myron L. Oswego 1893-1896
Wormley Myron L. Oswego 1907-1913
Wright Thomas G. Lisbon 1855


Last Modified on 2012-12-29 01:16:26-0600 CST by Elmer Dickson