Burial Records

Browse this database by: Cem
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCemNotes
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCemNotes
Murray Joseph P. (s. James W. & Josephfina (Ryan)) 1887 Dec 5 1916 Aurora, IL 12/13/1916 AA
Burke Michael abt 1819 Ireland Jul 25 1880 Oswego, IL 07/29/1880 AC
Dano Alexander "Aleck" abt 1806 May 28 1879 Oswego, IL 06/05/1879 AC
Dano Jerome nds Canada Sep ng 1880 Morris, IL 09/23/1880 AC
Dano Mary "Madeline" (Mrs. Alexander, Sr.) abt 1811 Nov 18 1880 Oswego, IL 11/25/1880 AC
Dillon William abt 1861 Aug 7 1898 Oswego, IL 08/10/1898 AC
Falkenburg Gertude (Mrs. Peter) abt 1800 Rhine, Germany Mar 17 1869 Seward Twp, IL 03/25/1869 AC
Falkenburg Peter abt 1800 Rhine, Germany Jan 31 1869 Seward Twp, IL 03/25/1869 AC
Gallagher Mary abt 1854 Nov ng 1870 Oswego, IL 11/24/1870 AC
Kennedy Edward (s. Thomas) abt 1854 Jun 25 1881 Bristol Station, IL 06/30/1881 AC
McVicker infant (child of Henry) nds Jan 22 1900 NaAuSay Twp, IL 01/31/1900 AC
Rowan Anthony abt 1820 Ireland Oct 7 1872 Oswego, IL 10/10/1872 AC
Russell Michael abt 1822 Ireland Jun 20 1879 Oswego, IL 06/26/1879 AC
Tigue John, Jr. (s. John, Sr. & Catherine) abt nds Oswego, IL Apr ng 1886 Oswego, IL 04/21/1886 AC
Wynne Thomas, Sr. abt 1818 Ireland Mar 17 1899 NaAuSay Twp, IL 03/22/1899 AC
Cutter Mattie (Dwyer)(Mrs. Slade)(former res. Oswego) nds Sep 23 1939 Wilmar, MN 10/04/1939 Acacia Cem.
Gotte Josiah Leonard (s. John Bernardt & Susanna (Drum)) Apr 22 1886 Plano, IL Jul 19 1964 Modesto, CA Acacia Mem Park
Brown Sultana (Seward))(1st Mrs. William Henry))(d. Jacob & Margaret) May 13 1856 Derby, Lucas Co., IA Apr 22 1881 Afton, IA Afton, IA
Hill James "LaDore" (11th IL INF)(mar. Emily Hannah (Callahan)) abt 1842 Evanston, IL nds Afton, IA
Fentaman Eliza (Mitchell)(Mrs. F.) Aug 1 1829 Apr 17 1852 AH
McKeown John Mar 17 1839 Ireland Mar 20 1857 AH
Mitchell Anthony (Co. C, 7th Reg. IL INF)(Memorial) abt 1825 England nds AH CW
Mitchell Elizabeth (mother of Samuel) abt 1880 England nds AH
Mitchell George (s. Samuel)(Sgt. Co. C, 7th Reg. IL INF) Mar 5 1838 Prince Edward Is. Apr 7 1862 Shiloh, TN AH CW
Mitchell Hannah (Mrs. Samuel) abt 1796 England nds AH
Mitchell Henry (s. Samuel)(Sgt. Co. K, 20th Reg. IL INF) Jan 31 1836 Prince Edward Is. May 12 1863 Raymond, MS AH CW
Mitchell Robert (s. Samuel)(Co. C, 7th Reg. IL INF)(Memorial) abt 1840 England nds AH CW
Mitchell Samuel, Jr. (s. Samuel)(Co. C, 7th Reg. IL INF)(Memorial) abt 1834 England nds AH CW
Mitchell William (s. Samuel)(Co. C, 7th Reg. IL INF) May 31 1831 Prince Edward Is. Sep 30 1866 Yorkville, IL AH CW
Bajorek Albert J. (s. Joseph & Stephanie) Feb 4 1920 Chicago, IL Mar 4 2001 Meadowbrook, IL 03/08/2001 AL
Barto Marie B. (Bargemann))(Mrs. John K. Mar 20 1935 Appleton, WI Jul 24 2008 Yorkville, IL 07/31/2008 AL
Berg Norma (Erickson))(Mrs. William) Mar 5 1935 Miller Twp, IL Jul 6 2000 Minooka, IL 07/13/2000 AL
Berg William "Bill" Alan (s. John & Ruth (Knutson))(Korea) Nov 19 1930 Morris, IL Oct 24 2010 Minooka, IL 10/28/2010 AL KW
Blomberg Ronald H. (s. James Hubert & Dorothy Ann (Gustavson))(Veteran) Mar 24 1940 Des Moines, IA Aug 27 2008 Sandwich, IL 09/04/2008 AL Veteran
Bridgewater Francis C. (s. Francis & Mildred)(Korea) Apr 3 1920 Auburn, IL May 4 2010 Sandwich, IL 05/13/2010 AL KW
Buelow Michael G. (s. Earl & June (Weber)) Nov 9 1956 Clinton, IA Feb 11 2010 Chicago, IL 02/18/2010 AL
Camara Eduardo F. (s. Atilano & Cruz (Lopez))(Vietnam) Mar 9 1932 Guatemala Aug 15 2010 Aurora, IL 08/19/2010 AL VW
Chippewa Marvin Joseph (s. Joseph & Mary (Colby))(Korea) Jan 28 1932 Grand Ledge, MI Jun 4 2004 Sandwich, IL 06/10/2004 AL KW
Cooper Elwanda J. (Akin)(Mrs. Walter Roy)(WW II) Aug 18 1922 Noble, OK Jul 30 2009 Aurora, IL 08/13/2009 AL WW II
Cooper Geoffrey (s. Robert & Jesse (Crooks)(WW II) Jan 4 1924 Aurora, IL Apr 9 2004 Manteno, IL 04/15/2004 AL WW II
Craig Robert C. (s. Melvin P. & Caroline S. (Dorendorf))(Veteran) Mar 20 1938 Fairmont City, MN Aug 13 2004 Oswego, IL 08/19/2004 AL Veteran
Cyr Donald F. (s. Edgar J. & Corinne (Quirin))(WW II) Oct 4 1921 Aurora, IL Jul 6 2004 Yorkville, IL 07/08/2004 AL WW II
Davidson David R. (s. Robert E., Sr. & Roberta (Gallup))(Vietnam) Jun 6 1950 Joliet, IL Sep 18 2009 Kendall Co., IL 09/24/2009 AL VW
Dixon Dorothea Anna (Ellison)(Mrs. George E.) Mar 2 1920 Highland Park, NJ Feb 4 2010 Aurora, IL 02/11/2010 AL
Dixon George E. (s. Sylvester W. & Rachael (Foreaker))(WW II) May 27 1919 Wilmington, DE Oct 12 2008 Aurora, IL 10/16/2008 AL WW II
Fanaro Virginia R. (Pelka)(Mrs. Leonard "L.T.") Dec 1 1927 Chicago, IL Oct 23 2004 Oswego, IL 10/28/2004 AL
Fazzini Albert (s. Albert & Agnes (Satkowski)(Korea & Vietnam) Oct 21 1934 Chicago, IL Dec 23 2007 Aurora, IL 01/03/2007 AL KW
Ford Bea (Alfrey))(Mrs. Jeremiah "Jerry") Jul 29 1922 Kansas City, MO Mar 17 2003 Aurora, IL 03/27/2003 AL
Gott Lawrence W. "Larry" (s. ? & Rebecca)(Veteran) Jul 1 1984 LaGrange, IL Mar 30 2009 Aurora, IL 04/09/2009 AL Veteran
Gramley Wendell D. "Tom" (s. William Ellis & Frances Dema (Erickson))(WW II) Apr 25 1926 Sandwich, IL Sep 25 2009 Plano, IL 10/01/2009 AL WW II
Browse this database by: Cem


Data last uploaded on 2018-03-24 00:02:50-0500 CDT by Sys Admin