Burial Records

Browse this database by: Death
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem  
Lee Justin, Deacon abt 1795 Oct 15 1877 Racine Co., WI 10/25/1877 OS
Adams Walter Grey (s. Augustus & Lydia A. (Phelps)) Jul 12 1848 Elgin, IL Dec 6 1919 Racine, WI OR
Colburn Wallace Ademar or Adelman (s. Andrew & Rachel L. (Ingersol)) abt 1852 Sep ng 1884 Racine, WI 09/17/1884 LR
Gibbs James R. Nov 18 1816 New York Dec 21 1899 Racine, WI 12/27/1899 OS
Myers Joseph Leroy M., IV Dec 26 1976 Apr 19 1996 Racine, WI OR
Olson Marie H. (Peterson?)(Mrs. Ole V. [Olsen])(d. Omund Arnkinson & Eli ?) 1869 Kristary?, Norway Aug 29 1953 Racine, WI LR
Westcott Laura M. (Wheeler)(Johnson)(Mrs. Oliver Spink) Dec 28 1845 NaAuSay Twp, IL Dec 18 1879 Racine, WI 12/25/1879 AS
Miller Stanley N. (Korea) Apr 28 1934 Mar ng 1975 Radcliff, KY SG KW
Goodwick Olai I. (possibly J.) "Ole" Mar 30 1843 Norway, Europe Feb 14 1920 Radcliffe, IA 02/18/1920 MN
Roche Jessie Eunice (Price) 1880 Hinckley, IL Jan 2 1911 Radfield, SD OR
Brown Earl Ralph (WW I) Dec 1 1897 Davenport, IA Mar 24 1919 Rahway, NJ OR WW I
Bracken Nora Gay (Moore)(Mrs. Stanley, Sr.) May 19 1889 Omaha, NE Sep 16 1976 Raleigh, NC LR
Darnell Eliza Ann (Springer)(Mrs. Enoch B.) Nov 14 1825 Cape May Co., NJ Mar 22 1906 Randalia, IA 03/28/1906 SB
Shoger Margaret B. (Sorg)(Mrs. Henry, Sr.) Feb 22 1858 Oswego Twp, IL Apr 13 1893 Randalia, IA 04/19/1893 OS
Anderson Andrew (s. Ole C. & Christina (Anvison)(brother of Isaac) nds Apr 28 1892 Randall, IA 05/04/1892 unk
Shoger Barbara Lee (Bailey)(Mrs. Dean G.) Apr 10 1939 Plano, IL Apr 19 2007 Randolph Center, VT 04/26/2007 OS
Bergeson Ellen Eli [Goteson] (Govig))(Mrs. Berge) Jan 20 1846 Norway, Europe Feb 11 1910 Ransom, IL BLCRFun unk
Palmer Almira (Morse)(Mrs. Earl B.) Aug 28 1822 Ramsen, NY Dec 27 1903 Ransom, NY 01/06/1903 MN
Foster Harold Gifford (s. Walter M. & Carrie)(Capt WW I) Jan 8 1897 Little Rock Twp, IL Dec 22 1926 Rantoul, IL 12/29/26 KCN LR WW I
Grider Marian Alice (Thurber)(Mrs. Lee Otis) Oct 24 1893 Fox Twp, IL Apr ng 1973 Rantoul, IL Urbana, IL
Thurber Alma Elenor (d. Rufus Allen & Isabella "Belle" Elizabeth (Case)) Aug 5 1892 Fox Twp, IL Feb ng 1956 Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL
Thurber Frank (s. Rufus Allen & Isabel Elizabeth (Case)) abt 1889 1904 Rantoul, IL 04/20/1904 Rantoul, IL
Thurber Isabel "Belle" Elizabeth (Case)(Mrs. Rufus Allen)(b. 1862?) Apr 14 1863 Newark, IL Jan 10 1932 Rantoul, IL 01/20/1932 Rantoul, IL
Thurber Marian Alice (d. Rufus Allen & Isabella "Belle" Elizabeth (Case)) Oct 24 1893 Fox Twp, IL Apr ng 1973 Rantoul, IL Urbana, IL
Thurber Rufus Allen (s. Lorenzo William & Amy (French) (Pope) Jun 30 1863 Kendall Twp, IL Feb 27 1937 Rantoul, IL 03/10/1937 Rantoul, IL
Hallock Alonzo W. (s. John P. & Ida May (Ford)) May 7 1885 Yorkville, IL Feb 5 1898 Raton, NM 02/09/1898 PA
Haberstein Charles P. 1872 Germany Oct 25 1954 Ravenna, NE LR
Haberstein Elizabeth Henrietta (Mrs. Charles P.) Aug 25 1879 Germany Apr 16 1974 Ravenna, NE LR
Southworth Larue "Perrine" (s. James, Jr. & Adelia Welch (Day))(1st Lt. Co. F, 36th Reg. IL INF) Apr 16 1837 Camden, NY Jan 8 1921 Ravenna, NE MN CW
Brunelle Ellen Esther (Beane))(Mrs. A. H.) abt 1899 Jul 24 1971 Ravenna, OH OG
Brunnelle Augustus Hall Dec 7 1894 Albion, IA May 8 1978 Ravenna, OH OG
Weig Elzina M. (Ellithorp)(former res. Plano) abt 1874 Apr 11 1908 Ravenswood, IL 04/22/1908 unk
Barrows David L., Jr. (s. David L., Sr. & Sophia (Clark))(Co., K, 20th Reg. IN INF) abt 1824 New York May 12 1863 Raymond, MS memorial MN CW
Mitchell Henry (s. Samuel)(Sgt. Co. K, 20th Reg. IL INF) Jan 31 1836 Prince Edward Is. May 12 1863 Raymond, MS AH CW
Sears William S. (2nd Lt. Co. C, 20th Reg. IL INF) abt 1840 Chautauqua Co., NY May 12 1863 Raymond, MS LI CW
Shoger William (Co. K, 20th Reg. IL INF) Apr 15 1841 Germany May 12 1863 Raymond, MS military rec. OS CW
Smith Ada (Diller)(Mrs. Roland Earl) 1882 Apr 20 1963 Raytown, MO OR
Cook Charles Morris (s. John & Mary) Jun 26 1815 Red Bank, NJ? Dec 13 1881 Red Bank, NJ 12/22/1881 unk
Holland Roy Alvin (s. James J. & Isabel)(WW II) Mar 4 1925 Vina, AL Oct 21 2005 Red Bay, AL 10/27/2005 LM WW II
Haymond Lucius (mar. (1st Amelia Boomer; (2nd Jane Shepard)) Nov 6 1826 Dudley, MA Dec 31 1916 Red Lake Falls, MN 01/03/1916 unk
Andresen Anna (Lunde)(Mrs. Pastor Ole B.) May 6 1858 Norway, Europe Feb 28 1940 Red Wing, MN 03/13/1940 Oakwood Cem.
Andresen Bernhard Anthonius (s. Pastor Ole B. & Anna (Lunde)) Dec 5 1887 Newark, IL Mar 31 1956 Red Wing, MN Oakwood Cem.
Andresen Eva (Kamida)(Mrs. Bernard Anthonius) Jul 29 1884 Minnesota Jun 27 1974 Red Wing, MN Oakwood Cem.
Olson Bertha Ann (d. Ole & Sarah)(mar. William (Shafer)) Jul 29 1839 Niagara Falls, NY May 24 1898 Red Wing, MN unk
Andresen Ole B., Pastor (Pastor Newark, Norway & Plattville Lutheran Churches) May ng 1858 Norway, Europe Oct 13 1940 Red Wing, MN* Oakwood Cem.
Davis Jerusha (Boyer)(Mrs. James L.) Apr 19 1852 Plattville, IL Jan 6 1930 Rededa, CA 01/15/1930 unk
Benham Martha "Mattie" (Skinner)(d. "Dick" Skinner) Jan 6 1879 Lisbon Twp, IL Nov 22 1928 Redfield, SD 12/19/1928 unk
Skinner Martha "Mattie" (d. "Dick" & ?)(mar. ? Benham) Jan 6 1879 Lisbon Twp, IL Nov 22 1928 Redfield, SD 12/19/1928 unk
Hall Saul (former res. Kendall Twp) nds Oct 5 1893 Redlands, CA 10/18/1893 Hermosa, CA
Loucks Nathan Sep 9 1833 Mar 22 1909 Redlands, CA 03/24/1909 OS
Browse this database by: Death


Data last uploaded on 2016-05-04 03:21:41-0500 CDT by Sys Admin