Kendall County Teachers
Preface [Select to Show/Hide]
Source Codes Used
[C = TBD] [B = Bateman and Selby, History of Kendall County, 1914]
[H = Rev. E. W. Hicks, History of Kendall County by, 1877] [N = TBD]
Surname | Given Name | School | Date | Residence | Remarks | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surname | Given Name | School | Date | Residence | Remarks | Source |
Thorson | John | Helmar Parochial | Kendall Twp. | N | ||
Thorson | Marian (Christian) | Cassem | School a.k.a. Johnson & Petty. | N | ||
Thorson | Orrin | Holderman | School a.k.a. Stephen & Hoge. | N | ||
Thorton | Ardis | Union | 1939-1942 | NaAuSay Twp. | N | |
Throne | Alberta | McKanna | Seward Twp. | N | ||
Thurber | Alberta | Fox | 1902-1903 | Fox Twp. | N | |
Thurber | Alberta | Kendall | School a.k.a. Shepard. | N | ||
Thurber | Alberta | Pavilion | Kendall Twp. | N | ||
Thurow | Helen H. | Atherton | Fox Twp. | N | ||
Thurow | Laurene | Little Rock | Little Rock Twp. | N | ||
Thurston | Mary | Marysville | School a.k.a. Becker & Foulston. | N | ||
Tierney | Bessie | Cutter | School a.k.a. Cowdrey & Fox. | N | ||
Tierney | Bessie | Squires | School a.k.a. Pearce. | N | ||
Tierney | Mary V. | Bethel | 1934-1935 | NaAuSay Twp. | N | |
Tillmaze | Stella | Lisbon Center | 1918-1919 | Lisbon Twp. | N | |
Tinner | Otto | Cross Lutheran | 1943-1945 | Kendall Twp. | N | |
Titsworth | Henry | Willow Hill | School a.k.a. Albee & Schell. | N | ||
Titsworth | Mary | Fourth Ward | School a.k.a. Bushnell. | N | ||
Tobey | John | Wormley | Oswego Twp. | N | ||
Tobin | Mary | Gorton | School a.k.a. Stebbins. | N | ||
Todd | C. N., Miss | Little Rock | Little Rock Twp. | N | ||
Todd | John | Millington | Fox Twp. | N | ||
Todd | Maggie | Holderman | School a.k.a. Stephen & Hoge. | N | ||
Todd | Minnie | Stebbins (cement) | (1851-1866) | School a.k.a "Gravel School." | N | |
Todnem | Bessie | Atherton | 1924-1925 | Fox Twp. | N | |
Toft | O. L. | Lisbon Center | Lisbon Twp. | N | ||
Tolman | Alonzo | Sandy Bluff | 1840-1844 | School a.k.a. Tolman. | N | |
Tolman | Julia | Hiram Brown | Little Rock Twp. | N | ||
Tolman | Marilla | Sandy Bluff | 1840-1844 | School a.k.a. Tolman. | N | |
Tomblin | Mittie | Hiram Brown | 1865 | Little Rock Twp. | N | |
Torkelson | Lorraine | Cassem | School a.k.a. Johnson & Petty. | N | ||
Torkelson | Lorraine | Weeks | School a.k.a. Worsley. | N | ||
Towne | Agnes B. | Scott/Tyler | ca 1860 | School renamed Tyler. | N | |
Towne | Agnes B. | Union | ca 1860 | NaAuSay Twp. | N | |
Towne | Henry S. | Cherry | 1855-1856 | School a.k.a. Grove. | N | |
Towne | Henry S. | Union | NaAuSay Twp. | N | ||
Townsend | Susan | Wormley | ca 1839 | Teacher in Mr. Devoe's home. | N | |
Tremaine | Ella | McKanna | Seward Twp. | N | ||
Treman | Mary | Wilcox | Oswego Twp. | N | ||
Tripp | Katherine | Sears | 1933-1934 | Little Rock Twp. | N | |
Tripp | Mamie | Fox | 1915-1918 | Fox Twp. | N | |
Tripp | Mr. | Ament/Van Buren | School first known as Ament, later Van Buren. | N | ||
Truax | Mr. | Fourth Ward | School a.k.a. Bushnell. | N | ||
Tucker | Alfred | Inscho | Teacher in log schoolhouse. | N | ||
Tungesvik | Jane (Markhus) | Helmar Parochial | Kendall Twp. | N | ||
Tungesvik | Jane (Markhus) | Lisbon Parochial | Big Grove Twp. | N | ||
Tupper | Ada | Booth | Lisbon Twp. | N | ||
Turner | Miss | Chapman | School a.k.a. Peter O'Brien. | N | ||
Tuttle | Charlotte | Bethel | NaAuSay Twp. | N | ||
Tuttle | Charlotte | Wilcox | Oswego Twp. | N |
Previous page: Kendall County Country & Village Schools
Next page: The Pavilion Academy