Veterans of World War One Buried in Kendall County

Preface [Select to Show/Hide]

Cemetery Codes Used

Cemetery codes used: [Albert Hassel = AH] [Aux Sable Grove = AS] [Cowdrey = CO] [Cross Lutheran Church = CL] [Doud = DO] [Elmwood = EW] [Griswold = GR] [Helmar Lutheran Church = HL] [Hubbell = HU] [Immanuel Lutheran Church = IL] [Keck Memorial = KM] [Lincoln Memorial = LM] [Lisbon = LI] [Little Rock Township = LR] [Millington-Newark = MN] [Oak Grove = OG] [Oswego Prairie = OP] [Oswego Township = OS] [Pavilion = PA] [Pearce = PE] [Plattville = PV] [Plattville Lutheran Church = PL] [Sacred Bluff = SB] [Saint Patrick's = SP] [Sandy Bluff = HA] [Seward Mound = SM] [Shonts = SH] [West Lisbon Lutheran Church = WL] and [Wormley = WO.]

Browse this database by: Dea Mo
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • *
  • [Show All]
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
Alsager Andrew Meyer (s. Lars & Paulina)(WW I) Jul 25 1892 Big Grove Twp Apr 28 1966 Newark, IL 05/05/66 HL
Anderson Gordon Emerson (s. Frank & May)(WW I) Jan 5 1894 Apr 9 1919 Bristol, IL 04/16/19 EW
Armbruster William McKinley (s. Jacob & Carrie)(WW I) Dec 9 1894 Yorkville, IL Apr 24 1962 EW
Christensen Alfred (s. Hans & Anne M.)(WW I) Jan 28 1894 Apr 5 1967 Plano, IL LR
Christian Clarence T., Sr. (s. Nels & Nellie)(WW I) Aug 11 1891 Helmar, IL Apr 4 1989 Aurora, IL HL
Clemens George S. (s. John J. & Meta R.)(WW II) Aug 2 1919 Apr 10 1964 EW
Coomes Bernard J. (WW I) May 24 1889 Raritan, IL Apr 13 1952 Maywood, IL? 04/17/52 SP
Cooper Ambrose (WW I) May 1 1887 Apr 17 1957 Aurora, IL 4/25/57 KCN LR
Cummings James G. (WW I) Mar 9 1897 Hardin Co., TN Apr 24 1975 Sandwich, IL 4/30/75 SPN LR
Foss William Henry (WW I) Jun 15 1893 Oswego, IL Apr 2 1967 Aurora, IL 04/13/67 OS
Gilbertson Harry "Leslie" (s. Chas. T. & Nora)(WW I) Jun 18 1901 Newark, IL Apr 19 1941 Denver, CO 04/30/41 LR
Gray Edward Elisha, II (WW I) Jan 15 1901 Hinsdale, IL Apr 18 1939 Joliet, IL 04/26/39 LR
Harris Merrill George (WW I) Oct 15 1897 Yorkville, IL Apr 5 1976 Yorkville, IL 04/18/76 PA
Hellgren Franklin V. "Frank" (WW I) Feb 14 1895 Chicago, IL Apr 20 1979 Aurora, IL 04/26/79 LR
Heninger Fenton C., Sr. (s. Geo. W.)(WW I) Mar 28 1888 Xenia, IL Apr 28 1946 Pontiac, IL 5/08/46 KCN MN
Horton Calvin Earl (s. Calvin H.)(Sgt. WW I) Dec 17 1892 Plano, IL Apr 12 1951 Aurora, IL 4/25/51 KCN LR
Johnson Amos (WW I) Apr 2 1895 Danway, IL Apr 9 1924 Aurora, IL 04/16/24 MN
Johnson Milton O. (WW I) 1894 Apr 25 1979 Geneva, IL HL
Kersten Louis T. (mar. Pauline "Polly")(WW I) Nov 14 1889 Ashton, IL Apr 22 1963 Aurora, IL 04/25/63 LM
Kettelson Samuel A. (WW I) Jan 6 1893 Seward Twp Apr 30 1968 Morris, IL 05/16/68 PL
Larson Henry J. (s. Lars)(WW I) Dec 14 1894 Gardner, IL Apr 21 1960 Aurora, IL 04/28/60 MN
Magnuson Ragner "Rags" (Army WW I) Oct 30 1890 Boras, Swe. Apr 20 1984 Aurora, IL 5/02/84 TC LR
McOwan Bertram Ferris (s. W. B.)(Sgt. WW I) Aug 13 1886 Bristol Twp Apr 25 1967 EW
Oleson Edwin Harry (s. Anton & Dorothea)(WW I) Feb 23 1897 Chicago, IL Apr 25 1984 Sandwich, IL 05/03/84 LR
Olson Oscar Milton (WW I) Jun 15 1892 Morris, IL Apr 25 1943 Kendall Twp HL
Sebby Joseph (s. Jacob & Mary)(WW I) Apr 18 1888 Mission Twp Apr 23 1964 Oskaloosa, IA 04/30/64 HL
Walker Gerhard Daniel (WW I) Apr 5 1893 Morris, IL Apr 2 1951 WL
Walters Carl Henry (s. Karl W. & Maria E.)(WW I) Jul 24 1893 Plano, IL Apr 22 1962 Chicago, IL 4/26/62 KCN LR
Anderson Orville Leslie (s. Andrew O. & Anna)(WW I) Aug 19 1898 Lisbon Twp Aug 4 1943 Joliet, IL 08/11/43 HL
Belfield Russell Leland (s. Almerine & Sarah)(WW I) Mar 23 1896 Seward Twp Aug 11 1979 SM
Brunet Henri P. (French Army WW I) 1894 Aug 17 1935 Seaneck, NJ 8/21/35 KCN LR
Burson Leon Stanford (s. B. & A. M.)(killed WW I) Jul 15 1891 Plano, IL Aug 14 1918 France 09/25/18 LR
Campbell Homer Dean (s. S. Frank & Alice B.)(WW I) nds Aug 24 1944 Chicago, IL LR
Carr Andrew Joseph (WW I) Oct 3 1893 Chicago, IL Aug 3 1957 Aurora, IL 8/08/57 KCN LR
Christian Sherman McCoy (s. Randall & Mollie)(WW I) Nov 15 1898 Helmar, IL Aug 11 1987 Joliet, IL 08/13/87 HL
Claasen Fred Albert (s. John)(WW I) Jul 3 1897 Weyauwega, WI Aug 17 1988 Oswego, IL 08/25/88 AS
Davis John E. (WW I) Jan 18 1891 Aug 29 1947 SM
Ekwinski John B. (WW I) May 26 1887 Chicago, IL Aug 15 1936 Plano, IL 8/26/36 KCN SP
Erickson Albert William (s. Wm. & Trine)(WW I) Apr 7 1894 Little Rock Twp Aug 12 1963 Maywood, IL 8/22/63 KCN LR
Finnestad Reinert E. (WW I) May 1 1893 Aug 9 1969 08/14/69 PL
Fortune Rudolph Willard, Sr. (Sgt WW I) Sep 2 1894 Aug 7 1922 Chicago, IL LR
Gilbertson Arthur G. (s. Gilbert & Karen)(WW I) Jun 23 1896 Marshfield, WI Aug 6 1965 Maywood, IL 08/12/65 MN
Hage Fred W. (WW I) Sep 2 1893 Yorkville, IL Aug 7 1973 Sandwich, IL 8/16/73 KCN LR
Kleiss Clifford J. (s. Frederic G. & M.)(WW I) Dec 5 1893 Plano, IL Aug 7 1924 Chicago, IL 08/13/24 LR
Lieser Roy Lyle (WW I) Apr 29 1887 Robertson, IA Aug 18 1961 Aurora, IL 08/31/61 LR
Mack John Henry (WW I) 1892 Aug 22 1951 Sandwich, IL LR
Malmborg Harry N. (WW I) Sep 16 1891 Ishpeming, MI Aug 15 1970 Aurora, IL 8/20/70 KCN LR
Mason Lee J., Major (s. S. Ezra, Jr. & H.)(WW I) Aug 20 1894 Yorkville, IL Aug 11 1928 So. Plainfield, NJ 08/15/28 PV
McKeever Francis J., Sr. "Frank" (s. Wm. & E.)(WW I) Aug 21 1891 Ballymena, Ireland Aug 21 1990 Yorkville, IL 08/23/90 PA
Patterson Matthew S. (WW I) Sep 19 1878 Bristol Sta., IL Aug 21 1931 Plano, IL 09/02/31 OG
Browse this database by: Dea Mo
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • *
  • [Show All]


Data last uploaded on 2013-08-03 19:56:49-0500 CDT by Elmer Dickson