Veterans of World War One Buried in Kendall County

Preface [Select to Show/Hide]

Cemetery Codes Used

Cemetery codes used: [Albert Hassel = AH] [Aux Sable Grove = AS] [Cowdrey = CO] [Cross Lutheran Church = CL] [Doud = DO] [Elmwood = EW] [Griswold = GR] [Helmar Lutheran Church = HL] [Hubbell = HU] [Immanuel Lutheran Church = IL] [Keck Memorial = KM] [Lincoln Memorial = LM] [Lisbon = LI] [Little Rock Township = LR] [Millington-Newark = MN] [Oak Grove = OG] [Oswego Prairie = OP] [Oswego Township = OS] [Pavilion = PA] [Pearce = PE] [Plattville = PV] [Plattville Lutheran Church = PL] [Sacred Bluff = SB] [Saint Patrick's = SP] [Sandy Bluff = HA] [Seward Mound = SM] [Shonts = SH] [West Lisbon Lutheran Church = WL] and [Wormley = WO.]

Browse this database by: Bir Mo
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • *
  • [Show All]
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
Anderson Harry "Red" (WW I) Apr 20 1890 Plano, IL Jun 30 1956 Woods, WI 7/05/56 KCN LR
Anderson Silas Allen (s. Christopher & Anna)(WW I) Apr 2 1894 Norway, IL Oct 6 1935 Ottawa, IL 10/09/35 MN
Barkley Archie R. (s. Hugh)(WW I) Apr 11 1896 Gardner, IL Dec 19 1945 Chicago, IL 12/26/45 EW
Berg John (nephew of Lewis)WW I) Apr 13 1895 Kviteberg, Nor. Jun 22 1978 Ottawa, IL PL
Boyd Arthur Nels (s. T. N. & Charlotte)(WW I) Apr 3 1891 Leland, IL 1964 MN
Brodie Julius Andrew "Buck" (WW I) Apr 3 1897 Millington, IL Feb 22 1943 Millington,IL 02/24/43 MN
Carlson Charles "Thure", Jr. (WW I) Apr 28 1885 New Britain, CT May 1 1935 Oswego, IL 05/08/35 AS
Carr James P. (WW I) Apr 23 1890 May 21 1956 Chicago, IL 05/31/56 OS
Cockream Clarence W. (s. Wm. C. & Harriet B.)(WW I) Apr 12 1905 Morris, IL Dec 17 1974 Morris, IL 02/01/75 LI
Coffman Herman Glen, Sr. (WW I) Apr 2 1895 Mt. Carroll, IL Sep 25 1969 Aurora, IL 10/03/69 KCN LR
Coppes Edward Eugene (s. Wm. & Louisa)(WW I) Apr 27 1896 Plano, IL Mar 5 1978 Bakersfield, CA 03/09/78 LR
Erickson Albert William (s. Wm. & Trine)(WW I) Apr 7 1894 Little Rock Twp Aug 12 1963 Maywood, IL 8/22/63 KCN LR
Forgaard Walter Peter (s. Soren & Maren)(WW I) Apr 22 1890 Thisted, Den. Sep 17 1969 Cook Co. 9/25/69 KCN LR
Fritts Harry R. (s. William H. & Josephine)(WW I) Apr 8 1888 Jan 15 1932 Bismark, ND LR
Groner Frederick Michael (WW I) Apr 12 1883 Aurora, IL Sep 9 1946 Yorkville, IL 09/11/46 EW
Hill Nels (s. Bernt & Anna)(WW I) Apr 10 1889 Sebevik, Nor. Dec 11 1975 Sandwich, IL 12/18/75 HL
Johnson Amos (WW I) Apr 2 1895 Danway, IL Apr 9 1924 Aurora, IL 04/16/24 MN
Jones Charles Martin (WW I) Apr 27 1891 Genesee, ID Mar 8 1958 Aurora, IL 3/13/58 KCN HL
Kellner Ernest L. (s. Frank & Rose)(WW I) Apr 13 1897 Chicago, IL Sep 29 1971 Chicago, IL 10/07/71 EW
Larson Edolph A. (s. Nels J. & Martha E.)(WW I) Apr 3 1893 Grundy Co. Feb 3 1983 Ottawa, IL 02/10/83 WL
Lieser Roy Lyle (WW I) Apr 29 1887 Robertson, IA Aug 18 1961 Aurora, IL 08/31/61 LR
Mitchell Arthur R. (WW I) Apr 25 1893 Sandwich, IL Feb 4 1969 Aurora, IL 02/13/69 EW
Perkins Edwin Wesley (s. Edwin S. & C. B.)(WW I) Apr 23 1896 Newark, IL 1960 MN
Pickerill William L. (WW I) Apr 29 1896 Harding Co., KY Dec 27 1985 Yorkville, IL 01/02/86 LR
Sauer Sheldon John (Richard & Josephine)(WW I) Apr 21 1896 Big Rock Twp Aug 15 1947 Plano, IL 8/20/47 KCN LR
Sebby Joseph (s. Jacob & Mary)(WW I) Apr 18 1888 Mission Twp Apr 23 1964 Oskaloosa, IA 04/30/64 HL
Shoger Lyle E. (Army WW I) Apr 11 1896 Bristol, IL Jan 31 1972 OS
Taylor Samuel C. (s. Samuel W.)(WW I) Apr 9 1882 Winnebago, IL Jan 17 1935 Plano, IL 1/23/35 KCN LR
Tripp Lyle Elmer (s. Oscar)(WW I) Apr 30 1892 Cabery, IL Aug 28 1951 Sandwich, IL 9/05/51 KCN LR
Walker Gerhard Daniel (WW I) Apr 5 1893 Morris, IL Apr 2 1951 WL
Adams Samuel Joseph (s. Wm. & Olive)(WW I) Aug 30 1895 Cumberland Co., PA Mar 15 1981 Millington, IL 03/19/81 MN
Ahrens Richard William (WW I) Aug 20 1895 Kendall Co. May 15 1965 Aurora, IL 05/20/65 CL
Amland Andrew (WW I) Aug 22 1887 Skaanevik, Nor. Mar 31 1973 Yorkville, IL 04/05/73 HL
Anderson Arthur Clarence (s. Newt & Ellen?)(WW I) Aug 23 1888 Lisbon Twp Dec 25 1950 Los Angeles, CA HL
Anderson Edwin (s. Karl G. & Kari?)(WW I) Aug 3 1889 Millington, IL 1963 MN
Anderson Orville Leslie (s. Andrew O. & Anna)(WW I) Aug 19 1898 Lisbon Twp Aug 4 1943 Joliet, IL 08/11/43 HL
Anderson Vernie Ornel (s. Oliver & Bertha)(WW I) Aug 2 1895 Big Grove Twp Jan 31 1951 DesMoines, IA 02/08/51 MN
Brown Frank C. (WW I) Aug 21 1894 Paulding, OH Nov 6 1963 Plattville, IL 11/07/63 AS
Christensen August (WW I) Aug 12 1890 Denmark Oct 3 1951 Maywood, IL 10/10/51 KCN LR
Christian Clarence T., Sr. (s. Nels & Nellie)(WW I) Aug 11 1891 Helmar, IL Apr 4 1989 Aurora, IL HL
Clemens George S. (s. John J. & Meta R.)(WW II) Aug 2 1919 Apr 10 1964 EW
Everson Ever "Clarence" (WW I) Aug 16 1892 Joliet, IL May 2 1951 Plattville, IL 05/10/51 PL
Felper Jesse Lee (s. John, Jr. & Dolly E.)(WW I) Aug 1 1899 Plano, IL May 3 1960 Sandwich, IL 5/12/60 KCN LR
Finnie Thomas (s. Walter & Emma D.)(WW I) Aug 18 1892 Millington, IL Jul 28 1974 Ft. Lauderdale, FL 10/16/74 FP MN
Gillam Charles Ansel (s. Frank W. & E. M.)(WW I) Aug 26 1894 Yorkville, IL Oct 29 1930 Plano, IL 11/05/30 EW
Gray Linsley Shepard (s. Ed. E., Sr. & W.)(WW I) Aug 10 1899 Jun 17 1982 Aurora, IL LR
Johnson Everett Malvin (s. Christ M. & Lena)(WW I) Aug 18 1900 Jul 23 1941 Aurora, IL LR
Kays Floyd B. (s. John & Luella)(WW I) Aug 3 1901 McNabb, IL Jun 23 1987 Plano, IL 07/02/87 LR
Lake Archie L. (USMC, KIA)(WW I) Aug 5 1896 Jul 19 1918 Bickford OS
Lund Joseph L. (WW I) Aug 6 1897 Coulterville, IL May 23 1967 Sandwich, IL 6/01/67 KCN LR
Browse this database by: Bir Mo
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • *
  • [Show All]


Data last uploaded on 2013-08-03 19:56:49-0500 CDT by Elmer Dickson