Veterans of World War One Buried in Kendall County

Preface [Select to Show/Hide]

Cemetery Codes Used

Cemetery codes used: [Albert Hassel = AH] [Aux Sable Grove = AS] [Cowdrey = CO] [Cross Lutheran Church = CL] [Doud = DO] [Elmwood = EW] [Griswold = GR] [Helmar Lutheran Church = HL] [Hubbell = HU] [Immanuel Lutheran Church = IL] [Keck Memorial = KM] [Lincoln Memorial = LM] [Lisbon = LI] [Little Rock Township = LR] [Millington-Newark = MN] [Oak Grove = OG] [Oswego Prairie = OP] [Oswego Township = OS] [Pavilion = PA] [Pearce = PE] [Plattville = PV] [Plattville Lutheran Church = PL] [Sacred Bluff = SB] [Saint Patrick's = SP] [Sandy Bluff = HA] [Seward Mound = SM] [Shonts = SH] [West Lisbon Lutheran Church = WL] and [Wormley = WO.]

Browse this database by: Given Name
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
Fletcher A. N. (Navy WW I) 1880 Oct 8 1918 New London, CT 10/16/18 KCN EW
Corniels Albert Andrew (s. A. F. & D.)(WW I) May 14 1895 Kendall Co. Nov 4 1987 Sandwich, IL 11/12/87 CL
Lower Albert Lorigan (WW I) May 4 1894 Cabery, IL Dec 9 1939 Maywood, IL 12/13/39 MN
Severtson Albert Melvin (WW I) 1895 Oct 7 1918 Camp Grant, IL 10/09/18 HL
Johnson Albert Samuel (WW I) nds Jan 1 1920 Helmar, IL 01/07/20 HL*
Erickson Albert William (s. Wm. & Trine)(WW I) Apr 7 1894 Little Rock Twp Aug 12 1963 Maywood, IL 8/22/63 KCN LR
Mattick Albert, Sr. (s. Fred, Sr. & Anna)(WW I) Sep 7 1889 Plano, IL Nov 1 1978 LR
Christensen Alfred (s. Hans & Anne M.)(WW I) Jan 28 1894 Apr 5 1967 Plano, IL LR
Bernard Allen L. (WW I) 1896 Jun 27 1949 EW
Jeter Almon Earl (WW I) Jan 3 1888 Roanoke, IL Dec 17 1955 EW
Bendel Alvin G. (WW I) Jan 10 1895 Chicago, IL Mar 9 1976 Sandwich, IL 3/17/76 SNP LR
Johnson Alvin J. (s. Holver & Emma)(WW I) Dec 5 1893 Lisbon, IL Nov 22 1944 Lisbon, IL 11/29/44 WL
Cooper Ambrose (WW I) May 1 1887 Apr 17 1957 Aurora, IL 4/25/57 KCN LR
Johnson Amos (WW I) Apr 2 1895 Danway, IL Apr 9 1924 Aurora, IL 04/16/24 MN
Ragnes Andrew (KIA)(WW I) Feb 15 1896 Seward Twp Oct 10 1918 Morn Hill, Eng. 12/04/18 PL
Olson Andrew (s. Ole & Martha)(WW I) Sep 2 1889 Grundy Co. Jun 4 1941 Sandwich, IL 06/11/41 HL
Olson Andrew (s. Ole & Martha)(WW I) Sep 2 1889 Grundy Co. Jun 4 1941 Sandwich, IL 06/11/41 MN
Amland Andrew (WW I) Aug 22 1887 Skaanevik, Nor. Mar 31 1973 Yorkville, IL 04/05/73 HL
House Andrew Benhart (s. Thor & Sarah)(WW I) Oct 3 1891 Baker, IL May 24 1967 MN
Carr Andrew Joseph (WW I) Oct 3 1893 Chicago, IL Aug 3 1957 Aurora, IL 8/08/57 KCN LR
Alsager Andrew Meyer (s. Lars & Paulina)(WW I) Jul 25 1892 Big Grove Twp Apr 28 1966 Newark, IL 05/05/66 HL
Karnstrom Anton O. (s. Andrew & Marie)(WW I) Jun 8 1891 Stockholm, Swe. Jan 21 1961 Joliet, IL 01/26/61 WL
Lake Archie L. (USMC, KIA)(WW I) Aug 5 1896 Jul 19 1918 Bickford OS
Barkley Archie R. (s. Hugh)(WW I) Apr 11 1896 Gardner, IL Dec 19 1945 Chicago, IL 12/26/45 EW
Flatness Arnie Severt (s. Gunder & A. S.)(WW I) Oct 4 1893 Stavanger, Nor. Dec 7 1981 PL
Ryan Arnold James (s. Wm. B. & M.)(WW I & II)) Jan 2 1885 Millbrook, IL May 7 1943 Great Lakes Naval 05/19/43 SP
Enger Arthur (s. Andrew & Sarah)(WW I) Jul 12 1891 Big Grove Twp Dec 25 1972 Aurora, IL 01/04/73 WL
Novak Arthur A. (WW I) 1892 Mar 19 1957 Sandwich, IL 4/04/57 KCN LR
Rasmussen Arthur Bennett (s. Benjamin & Marg.)(WW I) Nov 16 1895 Sheridan, IL May 25 1973 Sandwich, IL 05/31/73 MN
Hubbard Arthur Clarence (s. Enos & C.)(WW I) Jun 11 1895 Lisbon, IL Oct 21 1983 Maywood, IL 10/27/83 LR
Anderson Arthur Clarence (s. Newt & Ellen?)(WW I) Aug 23 1888 Lisbon Twp Dec 25 1950 Los Angeles, CA HL
Lord Arthur Evarts, M.D. (s. F. H. & Julia)(WW I) Oct 5 1883 Plano, IL Sep 13 1947 Sandwich, IL 9/17/47 KCN LR
Gilbertson Arthur G. (s. Gilbert & Karen)(WW I) Jun 23 1896 Marshfield, WI Aug 6 1965 Maywood, IL 08/12/65 MN
Larson Arthur Gerhard, Judge (WW I) Jun 14 1881 Kendall Co. Sep 8 1969 Sandwich, IL 09/11/69 MN
Kittelson Arthur K. (WW I) Jul 7 1896 Seward Twp Dec 25 1946 SM
Nelson Arthur L. (s. Nels G. & Kristina A.)(WW I) Jan 5 1895 Plano, IL Oct 11 1966 Sandwich, IL 10/20/66 KCN LR
Boyd Arthur Nels (s. T. N. & Charlotte)(WW I) Apr 3 1891 Leland, IL 1964 MN
Mitchell Arthur R. (WW I) Apr 25 1893 Sandwich, IL Feb 4 1969 Aurora, IL 02/13/69 EW
McElhone Asa (1st Lt. WW I) Dec 29 1886 Middleton, NY Nov 1 1942 Yorkville, IL 11/04/42 EW
Christensen August (WW I) Aug 12 1890 Denmark Oct 3 1951 Maywood, IL 10/10/51 KCN LR
Coomes Bernard J. (WW I) May 24 1889 Raritan, IL Apr 13 1952 Maywood, IL? 04/17/52 SP
Osness Bert (WW I) Feb 21 1890 Lisbon Twp Mar 3 1971 Morris, IL 03/11/71 LI
Olson Bert J. (s. Andrew & J.)(WW I) Jan 28 1897 Lisbon Twp Jun 21 1963 Dwight, IL 06/27/63 LI
McOwan Bertram Ferris (s. W. B.)(Sgt. WW I) Aug 13 1886 Bristol Twp Apr 25 1967 EW
Horton Calvin Earl (s. Calvin H.)(Sgt. WW I) Dec 17 1892 Plano, IL Apr 12 1951 Aurora, IL 4/25/51 KCN LR
Alfredson Carl Axel (s. Alfred A. & Christine)(WW I) Jun 10 1890 Sweden Sep 16 1940 Plano, IL 10/09/40 KCN LR
Johnson Carl Emanuel (WW I) Nov 13 1889 Nerke, Swe. Mar 10 1937 Plano, IL 3/17/37 KCN LR
Walters Carl Henry (s. Karl W. & Maria E.)(WW I) Jul 24 1893 Plano, IL Apr 22 1962 Chicago, IL 4/26/62 KCN LR
Kussell Carlyle H. (WW I) Feb 25 1893 Jan 28 1985 EW
Carlson Charles "Thure", Jr. (WW I) Apr 28 1885 New Britain, CT May 1 1935 Oswego, IL 05/08/35 AS
Browse this database by: Given Name


Data last uploaded on 2013-08-03 19:56:49-0500 CDT by Elmer Dickson