Veterans of World War One Buried in Kendall County

Preface [Select to Show/Hide]

Cemetery Codes Used

Cemetery codes used: [Albert Hassel = AH] [Aux Sable Grove = AS] [Cowdrey = CO] [Cross Lutheran Church = CL] [Doud = DO] [Elmwood = EW] [Griswold = GR] [Helmar Lutheran Church = HL] [Hubbell = HU] [Immanuel Lutheran Church = IL] [Keck Memorial = KM] [Lincoln Memorial = LM] [Lisbon = LI] [Little Rock Township = LR] [Millington-Newark = MN] [Oak Grove = OG] [Oswego Prairie = OP] [Oswego Township = OS] [Pavilion = PA] [Pearce = PE] [Plattville = PV] [Plattville Lutheran Church = PL] [Sacred Bluff = SB] [Saint Patrick's = SP] [Sandy Bluff = HA] [Seward Mound = SM] [Shonts = SH] [West Lisbon Lutheran Church = WL] and [Wormley = WO.]

Browse this database by: Surname
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
Sackett James Bentley (WW I) 1873 Feb 20 1928 Plano, IL LR
Sauer Sheldon John (Richard & Josephine)(WW I) Apr 21 1896 Big Rock Twp Aug 15 1947 Plano, IL 8/20/47 KCN LR
Schmidt Harry Silas (Pvt USMC WW I) nds Jan 6 1935 Bickford OS
Scofield Percy Judson (s. Judson & Lillian)(WW I) Mar 6 1894 Lisbon, IL Dec 15 1974 Sandwich, IL 12/19/74 MN
Sears Louis Albert (s. James M. & Emily L.)(WW I) Mar 14 1889 Little Rock Twp Sep 18 1951 Chicago, IL 09/27/51 LR
Sebby Joseph (s. Jacob & Mary)(WW I) Apr 18 1888 Mission Twp Apr 23 1964 Oskaloosa, IA 04/30/64 HL
Severtson Albert Melvin (WW I) 1895 Oct 7 1918 Camp Grant, IL 10/09/18 HL
Severtson S. Theodore, Rev. (WW I) 1887 1961 WL
Shefveland O. Harry (s. Rev. Ole & Hannah)(WW I) Aug 2 1897 Badger, IA Nov 26 1982 Sandwich, IL 12/01/82 TC HL
Sherman Edward Nelson (WW I) Nov 22 1896 Fox Twp Nov 4 1948 Tucson, AZ 11/10/48 MN
Shoger Lyle E. (Army WW I) Apr 11 1896 Bristol, IL Jan 31 1972 OS
Shortman William Charles (s. Howard C.)(WW I) Jul 14 1888 Yorkville, IL Sep 9 1978 Aurora, IL 09/14/78 OS
Skepetes Joseph Kasper (WW I) Aug 15 1887 Lithuania Sep 23 1950 Aurora, IL 9/27/50 KCN LR
Smith Fred R. (WW I) Jul 2 1881 Momence, IL Jan 24 1958 Maywood, IL 01/30/58 EW
Smith Richard Riker (s. Richard & Emma)(WW I) Nov 9 1898 Momence, IL Mar 13 1951 Aurora, IL 03/22/51 EW
Smith Robert T. (s. Nathan J. & Eliza)(WW I) Feb 10 1883 Yorkville, IL Mar 7 1960 Aurora, IL 03/10/60 EW
Spach Charles F. (s. Michael)(Navy WW I) Oct 14 1883 Jul 23 1962 Madison, WI LR
Spencer Clinton L. (1st Lt. WW I) Jun 30 1889 Oct 9 1950 EW
Spolum Clarence (s. Peter & Eunice)(WW I) Mar 18 1897 Mar 2 1956 Quincy, IL LR
Spolum John (Cpl. WW I) 1893 Oct 5 1951 Chicago, IL LR
Sprague Ernest E. (WW I) 1885 Jun 20 1933 OG
Springer Emil Albert Carl (s. Emil & Emma)(WW I) Jul 1 1898 Aurora, IL Aug 22 1978 Sandwich, IL 08/31/78 LR
Stephens Robert "Bruce" (WW I) Aug 10 1885 Sardorus, IL Oct 1 1965 Millbrook, IL 10/17/65 EW
Steward Charles Aurelius (s. John F. & S.)( WW I) Aug 27 1878 Plano, IL Oct 20 1934 Plano, IL 10/24/34 LR
Strickland Harry Floyd (s. Nelson & Susan E.)(WW I) May 13 1880 Ellsworth, KS Feb 24 1934 Leavenworth, KS 3/07/34 KCN LR
Browse this database by: Surname


Data last uploaded on 2013-08-03 19:56:49-0500 CDT by Elmer Dickson