Veterans of World War One Buried in Kendall County

Preface [Select to Show/Hide]

Cemetery Codes Used

Cemetery codes used: [Albert Hassel = AH] [Aux Sable Grove = AS] [Cowdrey = CO] [Cross Lutheran Church = CL] [Doud = DO] [Elmwood = EW] [Griswold = GR] [Helmar Lutheran Church = HL] [Hubbell = HU] [Immanuel Lutheran Church = IL] [Keck Memorial = KM] [Lincoln Memorial = LM] [Lisbon = LI] [Little Rock Township = LR] [Millington-Newark = MN] [Oak Grove = OG] [Oswego Prairie = OP] [Oswego Township = OS] [Pavilion = PA] [Pearce = PE] [Plattville = PV] [Plattville Lutheran Church = PL] [Sacred Bluff = SB] [Saint Patrick's = SP] [Sandy Bluff = HA] [Seward Mound = SM] [Shonts = SH] [West Lisbon Lutheran Church = WL] and [Wormley = WO.]

Browse this database by: Surname
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
    Bir    Place OfDea    Place OfDate Of  
SurnameGiven NameMoDyYrBirthMoDyYrDeathObituaryCem
Barkley Archie R. (s. Hugh)(WW I) Apr 11 1896 Gardner, IL Dec 19 1945 Chicago, IL 12/26/45 EW
Barkley Hugh C. (Army WW I) nds Nov 8 1930 11/12/30 OS
Barron Raymond Millard (s. Wm. & M. A.)(WW I) Jan 13 1894 Lisbon Twp 1973 MN
Bates Eri John (s. James E. & Minnie J.)(WW I) Jun 9 1895 Plano, IL Jan 24 1976 Ancon, C. Zone LR
Beck Willard H. (WW I) Sep 9 1898 Nebraska Feb 16 1973 Lynchburg, VA 02/22/73 PV
Belfield Roy Edward (WW I) nds Seward Twp Dec 8 1943 Chicago, IL 12/15/43 SM
Belfield Russell Leland (s. Almerine & Sarah)(WW I) Mar 23 1896 Seward Twp Aug 11 1979 SM
Bell James Hall (s. John A. & Helen F.)(WW I) May 6 1890 Seward Twp Jun 5 1969 cem rec. OS
Bendel Alvin G. (WW I) Jan 10 1895 Chicago, IL Mar 9 1976 Sandwich, IL 3/17/76 SNP LR
Benson Edward (s. Bjurd & Guren)(WW I) Dec 25 1886 Stavanger, Nor. Nov 12 1971 Maywood, IL 11/18/71 LI
Benson Gunval (s. Bjorn & Curina)(WW I) Sep 2 1894 Stavanger, Nor. Jul 5 1976 Morris, IL 07/08/76 LI
Benson Sven Johanes (s. Bjorn & Gurina)(WW I) Feb 18 1890 Stavanger, Nor. Dec 17 1947 Newark, IL 12/24/47 LI
Berg John (nephew of Lewis)WW I) Apr 13 1895 Kviteberg, Nor. Jun 22 1978 Ottawa, IL PL
Bernard Allen L. (WW I) 1896 Jun 27 1949 EW
Bjelland Henry (s. Ole H. & Anna)WW I & II) Mar 31 1896 Millbrook, IL Oct 21 1948 Princeton, IL 11/03/48 HL
Blunt Frank Roscoe (Lt. Col. WW I) May 23 1863 Union, ME Jul 11 1943 Homewood, AL 7/21/43 KCN LR
Boston John "Robert" (s. Wm. T. & Addie)(WW I) Jan 29 1888 May 21 1934 EW
Boston Paul M. (s. William T. & Addie M.)(WW I) Jan 16 1894 Bristol, IL Feb 2 1947 Laguana B., CA 02/05/47 EW
Boyd Arthur Nels (s. T. N. & Charlotte)(WW I) Apr 3 1891 Leland, IL 1964 MN
Boyd William P. (2nd Lt. WW I) nds May 21 1934 EW
Brewer James Arthur (WW I) Feb 14 1892 Oct 12 1965 Grenada Hills, CA 10/28/65 SNP LR
Bridge Wynn Lloyd (WW I) Jan 30 1898 Sugar Grove, IL Jun 21 1975 Aiken, MN 06/26/75 OG
Brodie Julius Andrew "Buck" (WW I) Apr 3 1897 Millington, IL Feb 22 1943 Millington,IL 02/24/43 MN
Brown Charles (WW I) 1896 Jul 26 1979 SM
Brown Frank C. (WW I) Aug 21 1894 Paulding, OH Nov 6 1963 Plattville, IL 11/07/63 AS
Brown Robert (s. Wm. K. & Vashti)(WW I) Nov 17 1894 Dayton, IL Oct 1 1955 Millington, IL 10/13/55 MN
Brunet Henri P. (French Army WW I) 1894 Aug 17 1935 Seaneck, NJ 8/21/35 KCN LR
Burson Leon Stanford (s. B. & A. M.)(killed WW I) Jul 15 1891 Plano, IL Aug 14 1918 France 09/25/18 LR
Browse this database by: Surname


Data last uploaded on 2013-08-03 19:56:49-0500 CDT by Elmer Dickson